Thursday, November 8, 2012

I really in love with you :*

Assalammualaikum :) 

Hey everyone. its been a while since the last time i updated my blog. This seems to be awkward for me as i had stop writing for a long period of time i guess. 
There's only one reason why i decided to write today. 

Every girls has their own fairytales. So do i. I have my prince that i really loved and hoping to be together till the end of my life. So here are some confessions for you. 

Dear love, 
When the first day we're together, there were many things playing in my mind. i kept asking myself am i ready to be hurt, to feel lose, to cry a lot everyday when u dont give me your attention and so on. And the most important part is, will you be with me together? Will u get attracted easily by the beautiful girls out there? But after being yours for couple months, i guess im wrong :)  You are the most nicest man i've ever known. its impossible for me to find a guy like you. to fall in love with you is the most beautiful chapter in my story. i would love to tell everyone about us. i love us. i really love our relationship. i dont wanna lose it. i would do anything so that we will just be fine. i hate our fights. My day does not goes well without a 'hye' from you. A smile from you would be nice. Coz i love everything about you. My perfect day has nothing to do with the weather or what i'm doing. my perfect day is whenever im with my sayang. 

If i could give you one thing in life, i would give you the ability to see through my eyes, only then you would realize how special you are to me.i love you for all what you are, all that you have been and all you're yet to be. i dont know what my future holds but im hoping you're in it. You're the one who makes happiness happen. i just want to let you know, if i had a flower for every time you make me smile and laugh, i'd have a flower garden to walk in forever ;) I miss your presence, i miss to hear your voice,  our late night conversations where we talked for so long when everyone had already slept. i miss everything.  

i dont asked much from you. what i need is what every girls need.that is your attention and your love. i would be the happiest girl in the world. A kiss and a warm hug from you would be nice too ;) Please stay with me. pretty please sweetheart? :( i dont what i'd do without you in my life. 

I really in love with you honey :* and im wishing the best for us. 

Huggs and kisses, 
Jennifer Kardashian

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Ramadhanic mode


Hi sweethearts. ya allah, i'm not sure when is the last day since i type 'blogger' on the search web. i've been really busy with everything. not that busy actually. its just an overreacting gimic. In short, just to tel u how lazy i am to write. Do u miss me? yes? no? i assume that as a yes :)

Ouh, ya allah. LUPA! It's Ramadhan people. Happy Ramadhan Al-Mubarak handsomes and beautifuls! :) Ramadhan is one of muslims obligations. It's an order from God okay. Besides, banyak fadhilat2 berpuasa ni. Soooooooo, let's grab them! Ramadhan comes only once a year. Don't u gus miss 'em? hmmmm.

Well actually there's nothing much i wanna write here. Just a sweet happy ramadhan wish to all my muslims friends and for sure to ALL MUSLIMS :) Remember, sape tak puasa penuh, tak dpt duit raya tau. hihi.

Goodnight :) Can't wait for sahur later.

Hugs and Kisses,
Jennifer Kardashian :)

Monday, June 4, 2012




"I feel useless"
"I feel stupid."
"I'm so fool."
"I'm hopeless."

how i looked right now --'

Hugs and Kisses,
Jennifer Kardashian.

Saturday, June 2, 2012

She Speaks Up


Everyone has their own beauty. Do you agree?
i used to be the girl who thinks she's not pretty enough. I used to be the girl who afraid of taking pictures of herself. i used to be the girl who doesn't really knows how to mix and match in fashions. I used to be the girl who don't really get the attention of her crush. And i used to be the girl who feel insecure of herself whenever she sees beautiful girls of her age. I USED TO. And truth to be told, even i had reached my teen age, the feelings are still  in me.

Gorgeous, God creates us in beautiful way.Accept everything in yourself, i mean EVERYTHING.You are you and that's the beginning and the end  no apologies, no regret. People is not a mirror They see u differently than u see yourself. It takes courage to grow up and become who you really are.Be positive. 
If you think u need to transform yourself into something better, well go on. Chase your dreams then. Don't ever let other people to cut your dreams off. It's time for you to realize you're worth a lot more than you think."Don't be insecure if your heart is pure" 

There will come a day when love will free you from your fear :)

Hugs and Kisses,
Jennifer Kardashian.

Friday, June 1, 2012

Happy Blowing Candles, Ferhad!


Yesterday, we had celebrated Ferhad's 10th birthday. mama invited some of his friends to share his joy together. And so, he got many presents and everyone was served with KFC, a delicious cake ever, some sweets and desserts and for sure there are various drinks. 

Well i dint help much i guess. i do actually. i helped my mom to served all these foods.Then, i had a chit chat with my friends. After we had our dinner, we rode a fixie. oh gosh. its creepy, i tell you! i don't even know how to handle it. Luckily, the fixie that i borrowed from my brother's friend has a brake, so i manage to balance myself. What a day.

This is my mood last night :

Again, happy birthday adik. May your wishes come true. Have a great June :*

Hugs and Kisses,
Jennifer Kardashian.



oh, before i go any further, it's Ferhad's bornday today. he turned 10 today. yeah, time travels fast. i know. so ferhad, since u already turned 10 years old today, please be nice. no more being such a naughty and annoying boy. i know you are the youngest among me and your abang, but this doesn't mean u can cry like a baby when we tease you. --' So, happy birthday adik. :D 

Well actually. what i wanna say here is that i am so annoyed with detesters. In other word, haters. Is there? I'd been thinking that either. Have you ever heard a phrase saying, "you can't expect everyone to like you. you don't even like everyone". actually i read this from hanis zalikha's blog ;) Her blog is coolio. trust me. okay, where were we? oh ya, haters. the so called 'perfectionist'. 

The feelings u get when u put on your effort trying to cheer up everyone but ur effort seemed to fail. feel like wanna throw some shits on their face. sorry for the harsh words. but they dont really have to give some shits respond i guess? a smile would be nice people. fyi, i don't have the talent to let other people feelings down. Like seriously. I know, people might say,"u're hypocrite. if u wanna say bad things about the person u hate , tell them by face to face". well, i don't give a shit langsung. 

Let me tell you something that maybe could help u understand what is meant by 'haters'. There are so many factors of haters. 
  • Rumours are carried by haters, spread by fools and accepted by idiots. yeah, IDIOTS
  • Haters are confused admirers who can't seem to understand why everyone loves u so much
  • Haters don't really hate you, they hate themselves cause you're a reflection of what they wish to be
  • When people you dont even know hate u, that's when you know you're the best
  • Haters will broadcast your failure, but whisper your success 
  • oh, are you with me when i say, haters are the people who view your profile the most? yes? i love you people :)  
So, here it is. some infos of haters. Frankly, i do have someone that i dislike. Hate is not an appropriate word to use i guess. because i don't really hate them. WHY? because of some unexplained factors that even Einstein don't know the answer. Everyone has their own reason to be hated. well,it's normal yah.Everyone has their flaws either.

People, when people hates u, it's because of they love to live in someone's else life.In short, haters gonna hate. 

My suggestion towards people who hates you, let's give a cute face as below : 

or maybe :

Live your life gorgeous-es. <3

And the most important thing, SLEEP TIGHT ;) 

Hugs and Kisses,
Jennifer Kardashian. 

Wednesday, May 30, 2012


Assalammualaikum ;) 

How's ur day going beautifuls and handsomes? i hope yours are going well coz' mine was super great last morning ;) while writting this, i am smiling widely till my ears. I can't help myself to stop smiling coz' i feel great today. I just came back from meeting him just now. It's been a while since the last date we had last year. yeah, we do meet in schools - after prep. But i don't think it's a date. And so, this really meke me feels good :D 

And let me tell ya something :

Hugs and Kisses,
Jennifer Kardashian <3